FTCS-1324-02DI

The SFP transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbpsand 2km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit.All modules satisfy class I laser safety

requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ʒֲ᣺ҵƼͺFTCS-1324-02DҵƼͺFTCS-1324-02DI 

FTCS-1324-02xx_V3.03.pdf  FTCS-1324-02xx_V3.03.pdf (5.2 MB, 186 )

SFPֲ᣺ƼͺSFP006-L

SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf (110.9 KB, 843 )

SFPֲ᣺ƼͺţSFP007-L

SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf (425.7 KB, 606 )

ò

FTCS-1324-02xx

2.488Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 2km Reach 

Features 

  • Up to 2.488Gb/s bi-directional data links 

  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2km transmission 

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle 

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration 

  • Compatible with RoHS 

  • +3.3V single power supply 

  • Operating case temperature: 

Standard :   0 to +70C 

Industrial : -40 to +85C  

Applications 

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system 

  • 2X Fiber Channel 

  • Switch to Switch interface 

  • Switched backplane applications 

  • Router/Server interface 

  • Other optical transmission systems 

Description 

The SFP transceivers are high performance,cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 2.488Gbpsand 2km transmission distance with SMF. 

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit.All modules satisfy class I laser safety 

requirements. 

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ϣ

Ʒ

Ʒװ

Ʒ

Ʒ

Ʒѹ

Ʒ

ҵ

źŵƽ

ƽ