FTCS-1324-40D

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of ?2.67Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ʒֲ᣺ҵƼͺFTCS-1324-40DҵƼͺFTCS-1324-40DI 

FTCS-1324-40xx_V3.03.pdf  FTCS-1324-40xx_V3.03.pdf (548.8 KB, 106 )

SFPֲ᣺ƼͺSFP006-L

SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf (110.9 KB, 843 )

SFPֲ᣺ƼͺţSFP007-L

SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf (425.7 KB, 605 )

ǩ , , , , , , , , , ,

ò

2.67Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 40km Reach

FTCS-1324-40xx

Features

  • Up to 2.67Gb/s bi-directional data links

  • 1310nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 40km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70C

Industrial : -40 to +85C 

Applications

  • SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system

  • 2X Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of  2.67Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ϣ

Ʒ

Ʒװ

Ʒ

Ʒ

Ʒѹ

Ʒ

ҵ

źŵƽ

ƽ