FTCS-1512-80DI

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Ʒֲ᣺ҵƼͺFTCS-1512-80DҵƼͺFTCS-1512-80DI 

FTCS-1512-80xx_V3.03.pdf  FTCS-1512-80xx_V3.03.pdf (577.8 KB, 110 )

SFPֲ᣺ƼͺSFP006-L

SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf (110.9 KB, 844 )

SFPֲ᣺ƼͺţSFP007-L

SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf (425.7 KB, 606 )

ò

1.25Gbps SFP Optical Transceiver, 80km Reach

FTCS-1512-80xx

Features

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

  • 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photo detector for 80km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70C

Industrial : -40 to +85C 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Note: Specifications subject to change without notice.

Ϣ

Ʒ

Ʒװ

Ʒ

Ʒ

,

Ʒѹ

Ʒ

ҵ

źŵƽ

ƽ